ADZ King - Sri Lanka Property Sale gossip,in sri lanka,watch sri lanka,a sri lanka,Sri Lankan property,real estate,properties listed,houses for sale

Anuradhapura District Home Page

PRESIDENTIAL ELECTION RESULTS PARLIAMENTARY ELECTION RESULTS
1982
1988
1947
1952
1994 1999 1956 1960
2005 2010 1965 1970
1977 1989
1994
2000
2001
2004
2010  
 
Anuradhapura-East Anuradhapura_West Horowupotana Kalawewa
Kekirawa Medawachchiya Mihintale Postal Votes - Anuradhapura District
 

PROVINCIAL COUNCIL ELECTION RESULTS

&

LOCAL AUTHORITIES ELECTION RESULTS

Anuradhapura Municipal Council Kekirawa Pradeshiya Sabha Tirappane Pradeshiya Sabha Mihintale Pradeshiya Sabha
Palagala Pradeshiya Sabha Ipalogama Pradeshiya Sabha Galnewa Pradeshiya Sabha Rajanganaya Pradeshiya Sabha
Nochchiyagama Pradeshiya Sabha Nuwaragam Palatha Central Pradeshiya Sabha Nuwaragam Palatha East Pradeshiya Sabha Talawa Pradeshiya Sabha
Galenbindunuwewa Pradeshiya Sabha Horowpothana Pradeshiya Sabha Kahatagasdigiliya Pradeshiya Sabha Padaviya Pradeshiya Sabha
Kebithigollewa Pradeshiya Sabha Rambewa Pradeshiya Sabha Medawachchiya Pradeshiya Sabha  
 
 

 

Divisional Secretariat


1. Galenbidunuwewa Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary
Tel : +94-25-2258238
Address

Divisional Secretariat
Galenbidunuwewa,
Sri Lanka.
50390

 


2. Galnewa Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary

Tel : +94-25-2269539,
+94-25-2269538
Fax : +94-25-2269539

Address
Divisional Secretariat
Galnewa,
Sri Lanka.
50170

 


3. Horowpathana Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary

Tel : +94-25-2278438
Fax : +94-25-2278438

Address
Divisional Secretariat
Horowpathana,
Sri Lanka.
50350

 

 

3. Ipalogama Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary

Mrs. M.S.S. Sajidha Banu
Tel : 025-2264282 Ext : 236
   

Asst. Divisional Secretary

Mr. G.M.K.R. Priyadarshana
Tel : 025-226427
Ext : 237
   

Accountant

Ms. W.A.C.S. Wasalamuni
Tel : 025-3851941 Ext: 238
   

Deputy Director (Planning)

Mr. D.N.F.R. Rathnayake
Tel : 025-3240251  
   

Administrative Officer ( Accting )

Mrs. P.G.D. Pallewaththa
Tel : 025-2264237  
   

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

Mr. W.M.M. Wanasinghe
Tel : 025-2264237  
   

Additional District Registrar

Mrs. Nadeeka Chandani Disanayake
Tel : 025-2264237  
   

 

There is no police station in DS Division area, there for the services supply by

Kekirawa police station and Eppawala police station.



Kakirawa police station  - 0252264222 , 0252264223

Eppawala police station  - 0252249122

 

 

Hospital Name Telephone No
Divisional Helth Office – Ipalogama 025-2264156
Senapura Hospital 025-2245162
Kalawewa Hospital 025-2264565
Rural Hospital – Kunchikulama  
Rural Hospital – Maha Iluppallama  

 

 

Details Of Schools .......
     
Grama Niladhari Division Name & Address Of School No of Student
488 - Walawwegama Wallawwegama Vidyalaya , Vijithapura 98
490 - Kalawewa Muslim Central College , Kalawewa " Vijithapura 887
492 – Amunawetiya Alahapperumagama Vidyalaya , vijithapura 144
493 – Vijithapura Maha Vidyalaya , Vijithapura 824
495 – Akkara 500 Gamini Vidyalaya , Palugaswewa , Kalakarmbewa 48
497 – R.B 2 Ela,Kagama Dhatusena Maha Vidyalaya , Kagama 390
499 – Maha Iluppallama Maha Vidyalaya , Mahailluppallama 514
501 – Ipalogama Gamini Halmillewa Vidyalaya , Ipalogama 47
502 – Maneewa Manewa Vidyalaya , Manewa , Ipalogama 47
503 – Ganthiriyagama Mahinda Maha Vidyalaya , Ganthiriyagama , Ipalogama 1414
504 – Seenapura Maha Vidyalaya , Senapura 310
505 – Narangallegama Narangallegama Vidyalaya , Senapura 284
506 – Assedduma Sri Vidyadara Piriwena , Kalakarmbewa 17
506 – Assedduma Karambewa Maha Vidyalaya , Kalakarmbewa 402
507 – Galwanguwa Pahalawembuwa Vidyalaya , Ipalogama 47
507 – Galwanguwa Aluthganthiriyagama Vidyalaya , Kagama  
508 – Kallanchiyagama Muslim Vidyalaya , Kallanchiyagama , Kagama 145
514 – Kunchikulama Pallekagama Vidyalaya , Maradankadawala 39
515 – Hiripitiyagama Hiripitiyagama Vidyalaya , Ipalogama 197
518 – Heenukweegama Hapidiyagama Vidyalaya , Maradankadawala 18
519 – Ihalakagama Ihalakagama Vidyalaya , Maradankadawala 29

 

 

Our Division Post Office

 

Post Office Name

Tele No

Postal Code

Ipalogama Post Office

025-2264248 / 49

50280

Vijithapura Poat Office

025-2269650

50110

Maha Illuppallama Post Office

025-2249154

50270

Kagama Sub Post Office

025-4924270

50282

Senapura Sub Post Office

025-2249107

50284

Kalakarmbewa Sub Post Office

025-2264231

50288

Akkara 500 Sub Post Office

025-3857777

 

Gonapathirawa Sub Post Office

025-2249250

 

Hiripitiyagama Sub Post Office

025-2264507

 

Manewa Sub Post Office

025-5676035

 

 

 

Serial No Service provided Main document to be produced Max time taken to serve Main officer responsible
1 countersigning of residency certificates National Identity Card 03 Minutes Certification officer/AO/Ast.Div.Sec
2 Issuing of valuation certificates Completed certificate ½ Hour Divisional Secretary
3 Issuing of income certificates Application certified by the div secretariat ½ Hour Asst Div Sec/Div Sec
4 Issuing Birth/Death/Marriage Certificates Formless process 05 Minutes Additional Dist. Registrar
5 Approval to release of compulsory savings Respective application form 05 Minutes Div Sec/Ast.Div.Sec
6 Issuing Dry Rations cards Relevant application 10 Minutes Asst Div Sec
7 Issuing of Income certificate Application with the documents 1 Hour Accountant
8 Issuing of assessment certificate Assets deed with recommendation from GN ½ Hour Div Sec
9 Issuing of land license after approval Approved Application 1 Day Div Sec
10 Recommendation of miscellaneous  subsidies Prescribe from with recommendation from social services officer 1 Weeks Div Sec / Asst Div Sec
11 Approval of public donations Prescribe from with recommendation from social services officer 4 Days Div Sec / Asst Div Sec
12 Payments of samurdhi grants Application with written supporting documents 3 Days Div Sec/Ast.Div.Sec
13 Subsidies paid by Social Development Fund Application with recommendation 1 Days Div Sec
14 Provision of solutions for electricity objections Electricity objections summons letter 2 Weeks Div Sec/Ast.Div.Sec
15 Approval of loans mortgages on land title deed Land title deed 1 Day Div Sec
16 Recommending Electricity Application Recommended application with deed ½ Hour AO/Asst Div Sec
17 Issuing of license to transport animals Application approved by veterinary surgeon ½ Hour Asst Div Sec
18 Issuing of timber permit Recommended Application 2 Days Div Sec
19
Issuing of senior citizenship Identity Card
Birth Certificate or Identity card 1 Day Asst Div Sec
20 Transferring of ownership of gift of land Deed of land and application 2 Weeks Div Sec
21 Naming of succession  for gifted land Common 155 application with recommendation 3 Weeks Div Sec
22 Registration of birth after prescribe time
Application together with documentary evidence
4 Weeks Additional District Registrar
23 Provision of disaster loans Application with recommended from GN / 2 Weeks Asst Div Sec
24 Issuing of timber transport license Application 4 Weeks Div Sec
25 Naming of transfer of license land License and GN report 1 Day Div Sec
26 Issuing of liquor permit Recommended report from excise dept 2 Hours Div Sec
27 Submitting of National Identity Card to RGD Application recommended by GN 3 Days AO/Asst Div Sec

 

 

 

Serial No Service provided Service provided by GN Max time taken to serve
1 Issuing of character/resident certificate If certificates are available 
If certifying the residency
15 min
3 days
2 Recommendation for income certificates Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 03 days
3 Issuing Valuation certificate Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 02 days
4 Assessment report Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 02 days
5 Certifying identity card applications

Certifying and submit to Divisional Secretary

Delivering Identity card for applicants

07 days

03 days

 

6 Cutting jack trees

To cut one tree

More than one

01 day

03 days

7 Permits for timber transportations

Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary

Sealing of tree

02 days

½ Day

8 Recommendation of gun license Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 03 days
9   Giving recommendation 03 days
10 Providing report on death persons Report of natural death 03 hours
11   Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 03 days
12 Giving reports of complains

If it happened in existing year

If it  happened in previous year

01 day

03 days

13 Recommendation for public aids Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 03 days
14 Registration of past births Giving recommendation 03 days
15 Recommendation for scholarship applications Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 02 days
16 Permits for animal transportations Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 03 days
17 Giving assessments for ownership of lands Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 03 days
18 Recommendations for electricity & water Giving recommendation 03 days
19 Recommendation for ......

Submit urgent reports to Divisional Secretary

Submit detailed reportsSubmit urgent reports to Divisional Secretary

06 hours

03 days

20   Giving recommendation 03 days
21 Giving reports & recommendations for arising needs Giving recommendation 03 days
22 Registrations of voluntary societies Giving recommendations if there needed documents 03 days
23 Duties on crown lands

Reporting of unauthorized residents

Submitting other documents to Divisional Secretary

Immediately

07 days

24 Issuing permits for stone/sand Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 07 days
25 Permits of liquor Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 07 days
26 Duties as peace officers Settlement of disputes 03 days
27 Aids on presidential funds Giving recommendation to Divisional Secretary 02 days

 

Grama Niladhari Division Name Of Grama Niladharis T.P Number Mo.Number
488 - Walawwegama Mr. A.M.N.P Rathnayake   071-3264364
489 –  Palugaswewa Farm Mr. Noor Mohommadu 025-2263377 071-1488645
490 - Kalawewa Mr. A.R.M.D Rathnayake 025-3890325 071-1055282
491 - Kusalanagama Mr. B.M Senadeera 025-2263453 071-6467704
492 – Amunawetiya Mr. A.R.M.D Rathnayake ( Acting ) 025-3890325 071-1055282
493 – Vijithapura Mr. H.G.L.S.K Samarathunga 025-2263461 071-6236335
494 – Amanakkattuwa M. Aththanayake B. Thennakoon 025-5613556  
495 – Akkara 500 Mr. Noor Muhammadu (Acting) 025-2263377 071-1488645
496 – 2 Ela,Kagama Mr. B.M Senadeera (Acting) 025-2263453 071-6467704
497 – R.B 2 Ela,Kagama Mr. P.D Pemarathna   071-6418379
498 – Sangatteewa Mr. Sunil Premasiri   072-6278618
499 – Maha Iluppallama Mr.A.B Ilangasinha 025-3891815 071-4805068
500 – Dikwewa Mr. P.G.S.K Somarathna (Acting) 025-5747820 071-2066648
501 – Ipalogama Mr. P.M Wijewardana (Acting)   077-4102056
502 – Maneewa Mr. P.M Wijewardana 025-2249457 077-4102056
503 – Ganthiriyagama Mrs. T.M Seelawathi 025-3254244 071-3791474
504 – Seenapura Mrs. P.B.C Wijesundara 025-5613646 071-1962133
505 – Narangallegama Mrs. S.A.N.A.S Kumari   071-4081930
506 – Assedduma Mr. A.G.S Bandara   071-5474291
507 – Galwanguwa Mr. A.G.S Bandara (Acting)   072-5474291
508 – Kallanchiyagama Mr. I.M.A Ilangasinha (Acting) 025-3251727 077-4722784
509 – Gonapathirawa Mr. H.M.S Senarathne 025-5613613 071-3431755
510 – Kadiyangalla Mr. R.M.N Rathnayake (Acting) 025-5613612 072-6386701
511 – Weedinigama Mr. I.M.A Ilangasinha 025-3251727 077-4722784
512 – Galagedaragama Mr. P.G.S.K Somarathna 025-5747820 071-2066648
513 – Aluth Dabewatana Mrs. G.K. Wanninayake
   
514 – Kunchikulama Mr. R.M.N Rathnayake 025-5613612 072-6386701
515 – Hiripitiyagama Mrs. P.A.C Pelawaththa   071-6649995
516 – Puliyankulama Mr. A.M. Premathilaka 025-3253495 071-8769144
517 – Dampelessagama Mrs. A.M.D Galagedara 025-5714710 075-2680585
518 – Heenukweegama Mrs. C.V Rajarathne   075-5639792
519 – Ihalakagama Mr V.P Illangasinha
025-5724042 071-4321068

 

Details of Samurdi officers- Ipalogama- zone 1
Index No
Name of Officer
Telephone No
501 – Ipalogama Mrs.P.B.Ramyalatha 773934928
502 – Maneewa Mrs.H.M.T.B.K. Jayanthi Herath 712831239
503 – Ganthiriyagama Mrs.T.B.Dhanawathi  
507 – Galwanguwa Mr.P.A.Jayarathna 775717951
511 – Weedinigama Mrs.K.B.Nanda Rajakaruna 723841013
514 – Kunchikulama Mrs.P.G.Hewawasam 729199760
515 – Hiripitiyagama Mrs.M.D.K.Chandralatha 778462588
517 – Dampelessagama Mrs.W.K.Dammika Wimalasiri 711516271
518 - Heenukweegama Mr.G.M.Disna Kumara 775031687
519 – Ihalakagama Mrs.  
     
Details of Samurdi officers- Vijithapura - zone 2
Index No
Name of Officer
Telephone No
488 – Walawwegama Mr.N.G.Gunathilaka -
489 – Farm Mr.Y.M.Bandara 713388426
490 – Kalawewa Mr.R.P.Somawardana 711516733
491 - Kusalanagama Mrs.M.B.Nishahira  
492 – Amunawetiya Mr.S.M.Rafeek 718276138
493-  Vijithapura Mrs.M.R.D.K.R.Kanthi 723227826
494 - Amanakkattuwa Mrs.S.S.pemasiri  
495 - Akkara 500 Mrs.D.M.P.Dissanayaka -
496 – 2 Ela Kagame Mrs.A.M.P.Adhikari 711503338
506 - Assedduma Mrs.S.Sumanalatha 714080693
516 – Puliyankulama Mr.D.M.Wasantha Dissanayaka  
     
Details of Samurdi Officers – Senapura - zone 3
Index No
Name of Officer
Telephone No
497 – RB 2 Ela Kagama Mr.E.M.U.Ekanayaka -
498 – Sangatteewa Mr.H.M.Ranaweera 717020666
499 – Maha Iluppallama Mr.H.G.R.M.Abesinha  
500 – Dikwewa Mr.M.G.Amarasingha 722119554
504 – Senapuragama Mrs.J.A.D.Kanthi Dilrukshi 775863280
505 – Narangallegama Mrs.Wagira Kusum Kumari  
508 – Kallanchiyagama Mr.R.G.T.Ranaweera 723227845
509 – Gonapathirawa Mrs.S.S.H.Gamage 773429741
510 – Kadiyangalla Mrs.A.M.G.Kumari  
512 – Galagedaragama Mrs.B.T.Kumari  
513 – Aluth Dabewatana   713077702

 

 

 4. Kahatagasdigiliya Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary
Tel :
+94-25-2247438
Address

Divisional Secretariat
Kahatagasdigiliya,
Sri Lanka.
50320

 

5.  Kebathigollewa Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary
Mr. P.R. Jayarathna
Tel : 025-2298638 VOIP: 025-2298638
E-Mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Accountant  (Acting)
Mr. C.P. Karunanayaka
Tel : 025-3852244 VOIP: 0252298639
E-Mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Deputy Director  (Planning)
Mr. W.M.A. Dasanayaka
Tel : 025-3241946 VOIP: 025-2298641
E-Mail :
Administrative Officer (Acting)
Miss. K.R. Damayanthi
Tel : 0252298518 VOIP: 025-2298640
E-Mail :

 


 

 

Additional District Registar Land Development Officer Samurdhi Manager (HQ)
Mr. Sarath P. Wimalasena Mr. Gamini Kumarasingha Miss. HW Rathnasheeli
Tel : 0252298518 Tel : 0252298518 Tel : 0252298518
E-Mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. E-Mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. E-Mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 


 

Content Management Team
Ananda Dissanayaka Abdul Naim Tharaka Tissera
Tel : 025-3241946 VOIP: 025-2298641
E-mail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Gmail : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 

 

Divison

 

Name Of the Grama Niladhari

 

Address of the Office

 

Contact Number

16 Handagala P Senevirathna    
17 Thimbiriwewa B Anualawathi    
18 Kabithigollewa HMM Herath    
19 Gonuhaddenawa CMAJ Chandrasekara    
20 Waththewewa TBHNM Senanayaka    
21 Kiriketuwewa A Siriwardhana    
22 Sinhala Ataweerawewa CRMNRK Waththewewa    
23 Ihala Usgollewa BMAK Piyasena    
24 Ayiyathigewewa BCK Wijesingha    
25 Gonameriyawa K Ilangathilaka    
26 Kunchuttuwa PN Somadasa    
27 Halmillawetiya M Rathnayaka    
28 Kanuhgahawewa M Rathnayaka    
29 Ethlwiddawewa RMRS Senanayaka    
30 Galawewa MDRS Wijesingha    
31 Bandara Ulpotha YTA Naim    
32 Kurulugama DNU Dissanayaka    
33 Thiththagonewa RIM Chithrananda    
34 Thmamananawa TBHNS Senanayaka    
35 Herath Halmillewa GU Dissanayaka    
36 Kahatagollewa SAS Rathnayaka    
37 Bellankadawala KU Prasadika    
38 Punchimudagama GU Dissanayaka    
39 Wahalkada D 04 IHN Ananda    
40 Wahalkada D 05 G Kamalawathi    
41 Wahalkada D 06 G Kamalawathi    
  Division Name of the Samurdhi Officer
Address of the Office Contact  Number
16 Kirimatiyawa AS Basnayaka   025-38-54778
17 Thimbiriwewa WS Wijayapala   025-49-00460
18 Kabithigollewa HBSP Kumara   071-83-01773
19 Gonuhaddenawa N Wijesinghe   071-29-38944
20 Waththewewa TBNM Sriyalatha   025-38-93970
21 Kiriketuwewa W Surasena   025-49-07623
22 Sinhala Ataweerawewa WR Piyathissa   078-68-24071
23 Ihala Usgollewa M Kamalawathi   025-56-14189
24 Ayiyathigewewa PB Nisshanka   025-22-98521
25 Gonameriyawa C Hathrasinghe   071-17-65956
26 Kunchuttuwa M Senevirathna   025-56-14186
27 Halmillawetiya W Rathanayaka    
28 Kanuhgahawewa M Wimalawathi   025-57-15020
29 Ethlwiddawewa SR Bandara   025-56-14696
30 Galawewa AK Sirisena   077-13-18218
31 Bandara Ulpotha WS Hemalatha   025-49-01056
32 Kurulugama RU Karunarathna   060-27-72792
33 Thiththagonewa A Ghanawathi   025-56-14188
34 Thmamananawa GS Chandrawathi   025-54-94558
35 Herath Halmillewa KB Nandawathi   071-64-28886
36 Kahatagollewa S Piyathissa   071-64-67356
37 Bellankadawala K Ghanawathi   025-56-85782
38 Punchimudagama NAS Thennakoon   025-57-40602
39 Wahalkada D 04 SCC Gunarathna   025-22-98058
40 Wahalkada D 05 CRMP Chandrasekara   025-56-81797
41 Wahalkada D 06 MS Piyarathna    

 

6. Kekirawa Divisional Secretariat

Mr. R.A.G.W.M.A.S Bandara

 

 

 

 

Divisional Secretary
T.P. 025-2264587
Mobile No.
 
Mr. K.G.Ubhayathila

Assistant Divisional Secretary
T.P. 025-2264238
 
 
Mr. B.M.N.S.K.Banneheka  
Accountant
T.P. 025-2264793
Mobile No. 071-8129256
 
Mrs. Irosha Hinidumage  
Assistant Director (Planning)
T.P.
Mobile No.
 
Mrs. W.A.N.K.Bindusara

Administrative Officer (Acting)
T.P.
Mobile No.
 
Mr. W.G.Ranasinghe

Administrative Gramaniladhari
T.P.
Mobile No. 071-8120734
 
Mr. T.R.P.Thilakarathne  
Additional District Registrar
T.P.
Mobile No.
 
   
Chief Management Assistant
T.P.
Mobile No.
 
Mrs. I.D.M.Anulawathi  
Financial Assistant
T.P.
Mobile No.
 
Page Makers
Mr.W.M.J.C.Senanayake  
Mrs. Chamila Kariyawasam  
Miss.Siraza Bhanu  
Grama Niladhari Division Grama Niladhari Name Official Address Contact No.
Pattah Mr.H.P.C.Kaldera Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12.  
Fort Mr.H.P.C.Kaldera Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Hunupitiya Mr.H.P.C.Kaldera Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Kochchikade South Mrs.G.Latha Ranjani Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Slave Island Mrs.G.Latha Ranjani Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Jinthupitiya Mr.M.S.Kumara Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Galle Face Mrs.B.L.M.M. Balasooriya Maligawatta Kachcheri Complex, Malagawatta
 
Kochchikade North Mr.Nihal Suranji Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Ibbanwala Mr.Nihal Suranji
Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Wekanda Mr.Noor Afrideen Sri Vijayaramaya, Station Passege, Colombo 02  
Maligakanda Mr.H.K.Premasiri No.02, Sumangala Road,Colombo 08
 
Suduwella Mrs.B.L.M.M. Balasooriya No.02, Sumangala Road,Colombo 08
 
Keselwatta Mr.Gamini Ranaweera Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12.  
Panchikawatta (Acting) Mr.Gamini Ranaweera Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12.  
Maradana Mr.H.M.Somasiri Maligawatta Kachcheri Complex, Malagawatta  
Grandpass South Mr.A.A.K.Muhandiramge Maligawatta Kachcheri Complex, Malagawatta
 
Maligawatta East Mr.H.K.Premasiri Maligawatta Kachcheri Complex, Malagawatta
 
Maligwatta West Mrs. Shanthini Mohan Keththarama Temple, Malagawatta, Colombo 10  
Nawagampura Mr.S. Uruthiran Keththarama Temple, Malagawatta, Colombo 10  
Keththarama Mrs. Chamila Perera Keththarama Temple, Malagawatta, Colombo 10  
Grandpass North Mr.S. Wimalasena Maligawatta Kachcheri Complex, Malagawatta  
Aluthkade West Mr.W.N.S.Fonseka Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Masangaswediya Mrs.K.A.C.Padmini No.22, Maha Vidyala Road,Colombo 13
 
New Bazaar Mrs.M.D.Lalitha Amarathunga Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Kotahena West Mr.G.W. Premalal No.23, Vystwike Road,Colombo 15  
Kotahena East Mr.G.B.Polkotuwa Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Aluthmawatha Mr.Upali Weerasinghe
No.390, Aluthmawatha Road,Colombo 15  
Bloumendhal Mr. A.A.L. Chathuranga Community Hall, Bloumendhal Flats, Kotahena,Colombo 13  
Lunupokuna Mr.G.W. Premalal No.23, Vystwike Road,Colombo 15  
Madampitiya Mr.Asitha Mendis No.233/258B, Henamulla Camp, Colombo 15  
Mahawatta Mr.Asitha Mendis No.233/258B, Henamulla Camp, Colombo 15  
Sammanthranapura Mr. S. Wimalasena Sri Wickramasinharamaya, Mattakkuliya, Colombo 15.  
Modera Mr. M.M. Nisbar 59/1, D.S. Fernando Mawatha, Colombo 15  
Mattakkuliya Mr.M.Y.M.Seedik No.480/A, Ferguson Road, Colombo 15
 
SAMURDHI ZONE
NO ZONE Division
1 Ganewalpola 605 Nawakkulama
    606 Moragoda
    607 Keeriyagaswewa
    608 Mahadiulwewa
    609 Heenukkiriyawa
    610 Ganewalpola
    611 Maminiyarambewa
    612 Kollankuttigama
    613 Maminiyawa
    614 thoruwewa
    630 Mankadawala
    631 Maldenipura
    632 Ambulgaswewa
2 Olukaranda 615 Kelepuliyankulama
    616 Ihalapuliyankulama
    617 Maradankadawala
    618 Olukaranda
    619 Mudaperumagama
    620 Dumriya Nagaraya
    621 Ihalagama
    622 Shasthrawelliya
    623 Karukkankulama
    624 Mailagaswewa
    625 Neekiniyawa
    626 Malawa
    627 Maradankadawala road
3 Olombewa 628Kekirawa town
    629 Kuda Kekirawa
    633 Medawewa
    634 Pothanegama
    635 Kubukwewa
    636 Rathmallewa
    637 Maha Kekirawa
    638 Olombewa
    639 Korasagalla
    640 Medagama
    641 Elagamuwa
    642 Pallehingura
    643 Unagollewa
4 Madatugama 644 Horapola
    645 Nidigama
    646 Barawila
    647 Murungahitikanda
    648 Kotagala
    649 Nelbegama
    650 Madatugama
    651 Kandalama West
    652 Kithulhitiyawa
    653 Kandalama East
    654 Dunumadalawa
    655 Bandarapothana
    656 Undurawa
    657 Dambewatana

No

Name/Location

Address

Telephone

01
Kekirawa
Kekirawa Town 025-2264222
SCHOOLS
NO NAME ADDRESS TETEPHONE NO
1 Nawakkulama Kanitu Viduhala Nawakkulama  
2 Moragoda parshada Viduhala Moragoda  
3 Bendiwewa Viduhala Moragoda  
4 Kaluebe Viduhala Keeriyagaswewa  
5 Mahadiwlwewa Viduhala Mahadiwlwewa  
6 Muslim Maha Viduhala Ganewalpola  
7 Maminiya Rambewa Viduhala Maminiya Rambewa  
8 Ataweerawewa Viduhala Kollankuttigama  
9 Kollankuttigama Muslim Viduhala Kollankuttigama  
10 Maminiyawa Viduhala Maminiyawa  
11 Kelepuliyankulama Viduhala Kelepuliyankulama  
12 Ihalapuliyankulama Muslim Viduhala Ihalapuliyankulama  
13 Sri Rahula Maha Viduhala Maradankadawala  
14 Al Ameen Muslim Viduhala Maradankadawala  
15 Olukaranda Viduhala Olukaranda  
16 Mudaperummagama Viduhala Mudaperummagama  
17 Dumriya Nagaraya Kanitu viduhala Dumriya Nagaraya  
18 Mangalapura Viduhala Karukkankulama  
19 Thelambiyagama Kanitu Viduhala Mailagaswewa  
20 Kekirawa Madya Maha Viduhala Neekiniyawa  
21 Beptist Viduhala Malawa  
22 Basthiyan Silva Maha Viduhala Malawa  
23 Kekirawa Muslim Maha Viduhala kekirawa town  
24 Ambulgaswewa Viduhala Mankadawala  
25 Medawewa Viduhala Medawewa  
26 Kirimetiyawa Viduhala Medawewa  
27 Werunkulama Viduhala Pothanegama  
28 Nimalsiri Viduhala Kubukwewa  
29 Rathmalkanda Viduhala Rathmalkanda  
30 Thibbatuwewa Viduhala Maha kekirawa  
31 Korasagalla Prathmika Viduhala Korasagalla  
32 Medagama Prathmika Viduhala Medagama  
33 Mahaelagamuwa Viduhala Mahaelagamuwa  
34 Moragollagama Viduhala Horapola  
35 Horapola Muslim Viduhala Horapola  
36 Nidigama Muslim Viduhala Nidigama  
37 Murungahitikanda Viduhala Murungahitikanda  
38 Sri Rewatha Maha Viduhala Kaotagala  
39 Madatugama Muslim Viduhala Madatugama  
40 Ramadagala Viduhala Kandalama  
41 Kandalama Pallegama Maha Viduhala Kandalama  
42 Kithulhitiyawa Viduhala Kandalama  
43 Hewenthennegama Kanitu Viduhala Dunumandalawa  
44 Jaya Muslim Viduhala Bandarapothana  
45 Bandarapothana Kanitu Viduhala Bandarapothana  
46 Dambewatana Viduhala Dambewatana  
POST OFFICE
     
NO NAME TETEPHONE NO.
1 Kekirawa post office  
2 Madatugama post office  
3 Ganewalpola sub post office  
4 Kanjanankulama  sub post office  
5 Mahaelagamuwa  sub post office  
6 Olukaranda sub post office  
7 Thammennawa  sub post office  
8 Kithulhitiyawa  sub post office  
9 bendiwewa  sub post office  
10 Unagollewa  sub post office  
11 Maminiyawa  sub post office  

7. Maha Vilachchiya Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary

Tel : +94-25-2222080
Fax : +94-25-2222080

Address
Divisional Secretariat
Maha Vilachchiya,
Sri Lanka.
0094

 

 

8. Medawachchiya Divisional Secretariat

 

 

 

 

 

Mr.L.P.Madanayake

Divisional Secretary

025 2245 745 / 071 8042 800

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

 

Management Staff


Mr.I.M.R.Nayanananda

Accountant

025-3851-744 / 071-8003-509

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Web : My Channel

 

 

Mr.Ananda Wimalasiri

Asst.  Director (Planning)Act.

025-2245-744


 

Mr.D.Chandrasekara

Administrative Officer

025-2245-744

 

Mr.W.M.S.N.Wijepala

Administrative Officer

( Grama Niladari )

025-2245-744

 

Mr. L.Ilesinghe

Additional District Registar

025-3242-455

Mr. K.L.A.Gnadasa

Land Officer

025-2245-744

Mrs. M.Hewamanage

Samurdhi Manager ( HQ )

025-2245-244

 

 

 

WEB SITE ADMIN STAFF : Tel : 025-3851-744  Lgn Tel : 025-3891-533

HIRUNI

RAJITHA

HASNA

OFFICE DAY - Monday from 8.30 a.m. to 4.15 p.m.

-Thursday from 8.30 a.m. to 12.30 p.m.

-Saturday from 8.30 a.m. to 12.30 p.m.

Grama Niladhari Division Name of the Grama Niladhari Address Of the Office Contact No
42.Kidawarankulama Mr.S.M.M.Senevirathne Kidawarankulama,poonewa 071-4416-856
43.Prabodagama Mr.M.H.Ekanayake Prabodagma, Poonewa 071-7574-999
44.Puhudiula Mr.G.S.Weerasena (ACT) Puhudiula,Etaweragollewa 077-4417-830
45.Parana Halmillewa Mr.A.Abeyrathne Paranahalmillewa,Etaweragollewa 077-9728-082
46.Mahakubukgollewa Mr.A.Abeyrathne Mahakubukgollewa, Poonewa 077-9728-082
47.Ponewa Mr.G.B.A.R.M.Munasinghe Poonewa 077-6022-725
48.Anekttiya Mr.G.B.A.R.M.Munasinghe (ACT) Anekattiya, Poonewa 077-6022-725
49.Periyakulama Mr.G.Pemadasa Periyakulama,Medawachchiya 025-4903-903
50.Yakawewa Mr.U.B.Jayawardhana Yakawewa, Medawachchiya 025-5613-601
51.Kudakubukgollewa Mr.T.B.Piyathissa (ACT) Kudakubukgollewa, Medawachchiya 077-6496-591
52.Kadawathrambewa Mr.D.M.K.B.Chandrasiri Kadawathrambewa, Etaweeragollewa 025-2245-125
53.Lolugaswewa Mr.G.S.Weerasena Lolugaswewa, Etaweeragollewa 077-4417-830
54.Herallugama Mr.A.L.Dharmasena Herallugama, Etaweeragollewa 077-5701-850
55.Etakada Mr.K.B.C.Rathnayake Ethakada, Etaweeragollewa 071-2400-292
56.Etaweeragollewa Mr.P.B.Senevirathne Etaweeragollewa 025-5613-606
57.Mahadiulwewa Mrs.C.Gunasekara Mahadiulwewa, Etaweeragollewa 025-4908-333
58.Ekirikanda Mr.D.M.W.P.Dissanayaka (ACT) Ekirikanda, Medawachchiya 071-3249-176
59.Isinbassagama Mr.D.M.W.P.Dissanayaka Isinbassagama, Medawachchiya 071-3249-659
60.Kadawathgama Mr.G.Pemasiri Kadawathgama, Medawachchiya 071-5189-433
61.Dumriyanagaraya Mr.G.Pemasiri (ACT) Dumriyanagaraya, Medawachchiya 071-5189-433
62.Puleliya Mr.K.K.Munasingha Puleliya,Medawachchiya 025-3854-854
63.Thammennaelawaka Mr.T.B.Piyathissa Thammennaelawaka, Neriyakulama 077-6496-591
64.Weralmurippuwa Mr.W.M.Gunarathna Weralmurippuwa, Medawachchiya 077-5173-421
65.Walpola Mr.R.Dharmasena (ACT) Walpola, Medawachchiya 071-2206-781
66.Katuwela Mr. Senavirathna Katuwela,Medawachchiya 071-8140-762
67.Medawachchiya West Mr.N.Somapala (ACT) Medawachchiya West, Medawachchiya 071-9213-097
68.Medawachchiya East Mr.S.P.Rajapaksha Medawachchiya East, Medawachchiya 071-6402-393
69.Kanadaradiulwewa Mr.S.Ranathunga Kanadaradiulwewa, Medawachchiya 025-3254-431
70.Helabagaswewa Mr.W. Kiribanda Helabagaswewa,Medawachchiya  
71.Angunochchiya Mr.S.P.Rajapaksha (ACT) Angunochchiya, Medawachchiya 071-6402-393
72.Kirigalwewa Mr.N.Somapala Kirigalwewa, Medawachchiya 071-9213-097
73.Kidagalegama Mr.D.L.Danapala Kidagalegama, Medawachchiya 071-8662-512
74.Moragoda Mr.K.B.C.Rathnayake (ACT) Moragoda, Etaweeragollewa 071-2400-292
75.Unagaswewa Mrs. T.B.T.Wadimuna Unagaswewa, Kirigalwewa 077-8740-460
76.Karambankulama Mr.D.B.Chandrasekara Karambankulama, Kirigalwewa  
77.Lindawewa Mr.W.Sarath Ananda Lindawewa, Medawachchiya 025-4905-182
78.Sangilikanadarawa Mr.R.Dharmasena Sangilikanadarawa,Medawachchiya 071-2206-781

Details of Samurdhi Office

Zone 1 - Poonewa

 

G.N.Division Name of Samurdhi Development Officer Office Address Contact No.
42.Kidawarnkulama P.Senasiri Kidawaranulama,Poonewa 072-9185866
43.Prabodhagama
C.D.M. Senavirathne
Pabodhagama, Poonewa
071-7358206
46.Mahakumbukgollewa
G.Priyanka Kumudunie
Mhakumbukgollewa, Poonewa
071-7881928
47.Poonewa L.S.K.A.Premawathie Poonewa, Medawachchiya 071-1748575
48.Anekattiya
M.Malanie Chandrakanthi
Anekattiyawa, Poonewa
077-0321444
49.Periyakulama
H.D.Jayanthi Sakalasooriya (Act)
Periyakulama, Medawachchiya
071-3347068
50.Yakawewa
I.Subeida
Yakawewa, Medawachchiya
025-5613624
51.Kudakumbukgollewa
Nimal Chandrasekara
Kudakumbukgollewa, Poonewa
025-5613627
60.Kadawathgama
A.D.Shirani Chandralatha(Act)
Kadawathgama, Medawachchiya
025-5613586
61.Station Town
A.D.Shirani Chandralatha Station Town, Medawachchiya
025-5613586
62.Puleliya
Lalith Senarath Sugathpala
Puleliya, Medawachchiya
025-5613586
63.Thammenna Elawaka
P.B.Dharmasena Thammenna Elawaka, Neriyakulama 025-5613626
64.Wiralmurippuwa
N.Jayasena
Wiralmurippuwa, Medawachchiya
025-4487447
65.Walpola
Jayantha Sakalasooriya 
Walpola, Medawachchiya
071-3347068

Zone 2 - Medawachchiya

G.N.Division Name of Samurdhi Development Officer Office Address Contact No.
58.Isinbessagama
Nandika Kusum Senarathna
Isinbessagama, Medawachchuya
025-4911818
59.Akirikanda
P.A.Sanath Prema Kumara
Akirikanda, Medawachchiya
072-5416171
66.Katuwela
W.M.Manodara
katuwela, Medawachchiya
071-2997046
67.Medawachchiya_West
P.A.Sanath prema Kumara
Medawachchiya
072-5416171
68.Medawachchiya_East
D.T.Disanayake
Medawachchiya
071-5958905
69.Kanadaradiulwewa
E.M.S.Wasanthamala(Act)
Kanadaradiulwewa, Medawachchiya
071-1570926
70.halambagaswewa
S.Kusumawathie
Halabagaswewa, Medawachchiya
025-5616567
71.Angunochchiya
S.Kusumawathie(Act) Angunochchiya, Medawachchiya
025-5616567
72.Kirigalwewa
W.M.Manodara(Act)
Kirigalwewa, Medawachchiya
071-2997046
76.karambankulama
P.Priyanthika
Karmbankulama, Medawachchiya
025-5781058
77.Lindawewa
E.M.S.Wasanthamala
Lindawewa, Medawachchiya
071-1570929
78.Sangilikanadarawa
Thusitha Dharmapriya Gunarathne
Sangilikanadarawa, Medawachchiya
071-8106344

Zone 3 - Ethakada

G.N.Division Name of Samurdhi Development Officer Office Address Contact No.
44.Puhudiwla R.Rathnasiri Puhudiwula, Etaweeragollewa 025-5614228
45.paranahalmillewa M.W.Wimalarathne Paranahalmillewa, Etaweerogollewa 077-4037417
52.Kadawathrambewa M.W.Wimalarathne Kadawathrambewa, Etaweeragollewa 077-4037417
53.Lolugaswewa Nihal Senadeera Lolugaswewa, Etaweeragollewa 077-5086617
54.Hirallugama Malanie Priyanganie Wickramasekara Hirallugama, Etaweeragollewa 025-3859398
55.Athakada Renuka Damayanthie Athakada, Etaweeragollewa 071-7570080
56.Etaweeragollewa Sumithra Malanie Wipulasena Etaweeragollewa, Medawachchiya 025-3258238
57.Mahadiulwewa H.D.Hema Disanayake Mahadiulwewa, Etaweeragollewa 025-3776081
73.Kidagalegama N.Disna Ranjanie Kidagalegama, Medawachchiya 072-4769776
74.Moragoda K.N.Pieris Moragoda, Etaweeragollewa 077-0320551
75.Unagaswewa K.D.Jayanatha Chithranganie Unagaswew, Kirigalwewa 025-5718511

Details of Samurdhi Banks

Samurdhi Bank Name Job Title Name Contact Number
01. Poonewa
Manager
Upali Siriwardhana
025-2245500
  Assistant Manager
Lalitha Hemalatha 
 
  book keeper
R.Sugath
 
  Cashier
G.Sujeewa Samanmalee
 
  Accountant Clark
A.Seetha Ranjanie
 
  Accountant Clark
J.G.Rajapaksha
 
   

02. Medawachchiya Manager M.Hewamannage 025-3890941
  Assistant Manager
S.M.S.P.Senevirathne
 
  book keeper
N.A.N.K.Ranasinghe
 
  Cashier
R.K/Kulathunge
 
  Accountant Clark
N.G.Wimalawathee
 
  Accountant Clark
S.Ranjanie Mangalika
 




03. Athakada
Manager
A.M.G.G.Mudiyanse
025-3892375
  Assistant Manager
Dayasiri Chandrasekara
 
  book keeper
D.M.P.W.Disanayake
 
  Cashier
Priyantha Disanayake
 
  Accountant Clark
P.A.Palitha Premasiri
 
  Accountant Clark
R.K.Nandanie

Registered Organizations

 

 

Rural Development Societies
S.N. G.N.D. Reg. No. Name of Socity Address Contact No
1 43 NCP/MW4/3/1/GRA.SAN.4 Thissa Rural Development Society Bhathiyathissapura, Prabodhagama, Poonewa 778400002
2
48 ANU/3/3/1/48/6/2005 Srama Kirulu Kantha Rural Development Society Mahakongaskada, Poonewa 714085249
3
49 ANU/3/3/1/49/9/2006 Anka 49 Thulana Rural Development Society Periyakulama, Medawachchiya  
4
49 GRA/ANU/MEDA/49/KA/01 Bauddha Matha Women Rural Development Society Periyakulama 253894963
5
51 NCP/MW/4/1/4/1-009 Thakshila  Women Rural Development Society Rambakulama, Medawachchiya 713811590
6
56 NCP/MW/4/1/4/1-004 Eksath Rural Development Society Pandiggama, Etaweeragollewa  
7
56 GRA/ANU/MEDA/99/53/1 Ekamuthu Rural Development Society Aluth Halmillewa, Etaweeragollewa  
8
57 ANU/03/03/01/57/03/2007 Gothamee WomenRural Development Society Mahadiwulwewa, Etaweeragollewa 254927950
9
59 GRAMA/ANU/MEDA/69/01/2000 Rural Development Society Wasanapura, Jaffna Rd, Medawachchiya 252245707
10 62 GRA/ANU/MEDA/01/62/01 Liyathambara Rural Development Society Thulawelliya, Medawachchiya  
11 63 ANU/3/3/1/63/8/2005 Arunalu Rural Development Society Thammenna elawaka, Neriyakulama 255788968
12 63 ANU/DS3/4/3/5/11 Maithri Rural Development Society Thammenna elawaka, Neriyakulama  
13 65 ANU/3/3/2/65/2/2005 Ekamuthu Rural Development Society Walpola, Medawachchiya 255688021
14 67 ANU/03/03/01/67/05/2010 Samagi Rural Development Society Samagipura, Mannar Rd, Medawachchiya  
15 67 ANU/03/03/01367/05/2010 Samagi Rural Development Society Samagipura, Medawachchiya  
16
68 ANU/03/03/01/68/06/2010 Diria Women Rural Development Society Sri Bodhi Mawatha, Medawachchiya 255737729
17
68 GRA/ANU/MEDA/68/01/2000 Samagi Rural Development Society Karapikkada Rd, Medawachchiya 252245531
18
68 GRA/ANU/MEDA/2000/68/01 Samagi Rural Development Society Karapikkada Rd, Medawachchiya 252245531
19
68 Anu/03/03/01/68/06/2010 Diriya Women's Rural Development Society Sri Bodi mawatha, Medawachchiya 255737729
20 70 GRA/ANU/MEDA/03/70/01 Lanka Lakshmi Women Rural Development Society Helmbagaswewa  
21
73 NCP/MW/4/1/4/1-0016 Dimuthu Women Rural Development Society Kidagalegama, Medawachchiya  
22
78 NCP/MW/4/1/4/1-0018 Suwasetha Rural Development Society Konakumbukgollewa, Medawachchiya  
Elders organization
S.N. G.N.D. Reg. No. Name Of Organization Address Contact No.
1
46 Anu/DS/EO/2008/01 Samagi Rural Elders Camp Mahakumbukgollewa,Poonewa 025-4903-872
2
48 Anu/DS/EO/2010/01 Gilanopasthana Rural Elders Camp Anekattiya,poonawa 025-4919-179
3
53 Anu/DS/EO/2011/01 EkamuthuRural Elders Camp Koongollawa,Etaweeragollawa 025-4905-748
4
58 Anu/DS/EO/2010/02 Gilanopasthana Rural Elders Camp Ihalathammennawa, Medawachchiya 071-6006-882
5
60 Anu/DS/3/3/02/03/60/07 Sarana Rural Elders Camp Dumriya Nagaraya, Medawachchiya 071-9740-038
6
61 Anu/DS/3/3/02/03/61/03 Sawidhi Rural Elders Camp Kadawathgama, Medawachchiya 025-7912-590
7
72 NCE/2011/710995NCP Asarana sarna Rural Elders Camp Katukeliyawa,Kirigalwewa 025-7921-372
8
74 Anu/DS/EO/2009.07.15 Wishaka Rural Elders Camp Moragoda, Etaweeragollewa 025-5615-007
Sport Clubs
S.N. G.N.D
Reg.No. Name of Sport Club Address  
1 43 NCP/DS/A/MAD/43 Pahala kandegama school sports Club Galkandegama vidyalaya,poonawa  
2 44 NCP/DS/A/MAD/44 Super friend Magichchawa,Etaweeragollawa  
3 44 NCP/DS/A/MAD/44-2 Red Rose Galkadawala,Etaweeragollawa  
4 47 NCP/DS/A/MAD/47 Super Star Mahakoongaskada, poonawa  
5 48 NCP/DS/A/MAD/48-1 Almanar Muslimhalmillawa,Poonawa  
6 48 NCP/DS/A/MAD/48-2 Alhudar Muslimhalmillawa,Poonawa  
7 50 NCP/DS/A/MAD/50 Silvester Yakawewa,Madawachchiya  
8 51 NCP/DS/A/MAD/51 Eksath Tharuna Handa kudakubukgollewa,Poonawa  
9 55 NCP/DS/A/MAD/55 Samanala Galenbidunuwewa ,Ataweeragollewa  
10 56 NCP/DS/A/MAD/56 Gemunu Etaweeragollawa, Madawachchiya  
11 67 NCP/DS/A/MAD/67 Police Sports Club Police Station, Madawachchiya  
12 67 NCP/DS/A/MAD/67-2 Rajya Niladari Divisional secretariat, Madawachchiya  
13 68 NCP/DS/A/MAD/68 Redline No-26,shopping complex,Madawachchiya  
14 68 NCP/DS/A/MAD/68-2 4(sev) SL Army Force (Women) Women's forces, Army camp, Jaffna Road,Madawachchiya  
15 69 NCP/DS/A/MAD/69 United Kanadaradiwulwewa, Horowpothana, Madawachchiya  
16 70 NCP/DS/A/MAD/70 Samagi Palukandawewa, Madawachchiya  
17 70 NCP/DS/A/MAD/70 Eksath Pubudu Hallabagaswewa, Madawachchiya  
18 71 NCP/DS/A/MAD/71 Singha Mailagaswewa, Kirigalwewa  
19 73 NCP/DS/A/MAD/73 Gemunu Kidagalegama,Madawachchiya  

 

 

 

 

9. Mihinthale Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary

TEl : +94-25-2266658,
+94-25-2266660
Fax : +94-25-2266660

Address
Divisional Secretariat
Mihinthale,
Sri Lanka.
50300

 

 

10. Nachchaduwa Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretart
Tel : +94-25-2225097
Address

Divisional Secretariat
Nachchaduwa,
Sri Lanka.
50046

 

11.Nochchiyagama Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary

Tel : +94-25-2257838
Fax : +94-25-2257838

Address
Divisional Secretariat
Nochchiyagama,
Sri Lanka.
5020

 

12. Nuwaragam palatha Central Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary
Tel : +94-25-2221910
Address

Divisional Secretariat
Pandulagama,
Sri Lanka.

 

 

13. Nuwaragam Palatha East Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary

Tel : +94-25-2222662
Fax : +94-25-2222662

Address
Nuwaragam Palatha East
Divisional Secretariat
Anuradhapura,
Sri Lanka.

 

14. Padaviya Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretariat

Tel : +94-25-2253202
Fax : +94-25-2253202

Address
Divisional Secretariat
Padaviya,
Sri Lanka.
50570

 

15. Palagala Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary
Tel :
+94-25-2250307
Address

Divisional Secretariat
Palagala,
Sri Lanka.
50111

 

16. Palugaswewa Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary

Tel : +94-25-2264991
Fax : +94-25-2264991

Address
Divisional Secretariat
Palugaswewa,
Sri Lanka.
50144

 

17. Rajanganaya Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary

Address
Divisional Secretariat
Rajanganaya,
Sri Lanka.
50246

 

18. Rambewa Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary

Mr. E. R. Thilakarathne
Tel : 025-2266539 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
   

Asst. Divisional Secretary

Ms. Sandya N.G. Abeysekara
Tel : 025-2266614 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
   

Accountant

Mr.L.S.Pathiraja
Tel : 025-38-53203 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
   

Samurdhi Manager (HQ)

Mr. Rahula Herath
Tel :025-2266118  
GN Division No
Name of GN Division
Name
Official Address
79 Galweeragollewa Mrs. S.S.K Dhanapala Galweeragollewa -
80 Ambagahawewa Mr. K. G. A. Dissanayake Ambagahawewa 072-2143254
81 Pihimbiyagollewa Mr. K. B. Wimaladasa Pihimbiyagollewa 025-5680425
82 Wewelkwtiya Mr. K. B. Jyawardana Wewelkwtiya 0716228101
83 Thamarahalmillewa Mrs. S. N. Karunadasa Thamarahalmillewa 071-7687350
84 Thalgahawewa Mr. S. H. M. Ameen Thalgahawewa 071-8391595
85 Galkandegama Mr. K. A. Manaseer Khan Galkandegama 071-6369076
86 Balahondawewa ‍Mrs Sudarshanee Thennakoon Balahondawewa 071-3050122
87 Ihalakolongaswewa Mrs Kanchana Dilhani Warushawithana Ihalakolongaswewa 071-3716996
88 Meemalwewa Mrs. Susila Fernando Meemalwewa 0716-747804
89 Kallanchiya Mr. Cyril Abeysingha Kallanchiya 077-5292142
90 Peenagama Mrs S. K. Manel Peenagama 071-1012877
91 Konakumbukwewa Mr. K. S. K. Karunadasa Konakumbukwewa 077-8266820
92 Gonewa Mr. Cyril Abeysingha (Acting) Gonewa 077-5292142
93 Mahakanadarawa SB 2 Mr. R. G. Ranjith Premalal Mahakanadarawa SB 2 025-5613504
94 Mahakanadarawa SB 1 Mrs. bneeta Manohari Thennakoon Mahakanadarawa SB 1 071-4973529
95 Rotawewa Mrs Rasika Bandara Rotawewa 078-3414391
96 Kudagama Mr. R. G. Ranjith Premalal Kudagama 025-5613504
97 Kendewa Mr. K. S. K. Karunadasa (Acting) Kendewa 077-8266820
98 Kapirikgama Miss.S. N. Dissanayake Kapirikgama 072-5775747
99 Pallankulama Mr. D. Premathilake (Acting) Pallankulama 071-8473068
100 Rambewa Mr. D. Premathilake Rambewa 071-8473068
101 Nabadagaswewa Mr. K. B. Jayasoma Nabadagaswewa 071-8160512
102 Ikirigollewa Mr. G. Gunarathne Ikirigollewa 071-2942084
103 Diviyaudabendawewa Mr. A. G. D. T. Kumara Diviyaudabendawewa 071-5667788
104 Medagama Mr. P. Thissa Wijenayaka (Acting) Medagama 071-8227378
105 Kolibendawewa Mr. W. M. L. Walisingha (Acting) Kolibendawewa 071-5918811
106 Katukeliyawa Mrs. U. G. Rathnaseeli Katukeliyawa 071-4265060
107 Siyambalagawewa Mrs. A. S. B. S. Kumarihami (Acting) Siyambalagawewa 071-9142060
108 Wahamalgollewa Mrs. A. S. B. S. Kumarihami Wahamalgollewa 071-9142060
109 Wahamalagollewa Yaya 03 Mr. M. G. Ranjith

Wahamalagollewa

Yaya 03

025-3256937
110 Wahamalagollewa Yaya 05 Mr. P. V. Pemachandra

Wahamalagollewa

Yaya 05

025-3851259
111 Sangilikanadarawa Mrs. A. S. K. Dissanayake Sangilikanadarawa 025-3851259
112 Katupuliyankulama Mr. P. Thissa Wijenayaka Katupuliyankulama 071-8227378
113 Sandamalgama Mrs. N. Punchinona Sandamalgama 025-5682433
114 Mahawewa Mr. U. N. L. Ghanarathne (Acting) Mahawewa 072-6237940
115 Pandukabayapura Mr. U. N. L. Ghanarathne Pandukabayapura 072-6237940
116 Kadurugasdamana Mr. W. M. L. Walisingha                  

Samurdhi Divisions and Development Officer

Kedewa Samurdhi Division

No.

Grama Niladari Division

Samurdhi Development Officer

No

Name

 

1

79

Galweeragollewa (acting)

W.M.Nanathilaka

2

80

Abagahawewa

Udayasiri Jayathilaka

3

81

Phibiyagollewa

H.B.Searnalatha

4

82

Wewalketiya

D.Renuka Damayanthi

5

83

Thamarahalmillewa

W.M.Nanathilaka

6

84

Galkandegama

Thanuja Kularathna

7

85

Balahodawewa

G.Sunitha Mallika

8

86

Ihalakolongaswewa

A.A.Indrawathi

9

87

meemalwewa

A.P.Kusumalatha

10

88

Peenagama(acting)

B.Nimal Gunarathna

11

89

Konakubukwewa

M.Lasadawathi

12

90

Kedewa (acting)

G.Sunitha Mallika

13

91

Kapiriggama

Ranjith Shantha Abesekara

Kallanchiya Samurdhi Division

No.

Grama Niladari Division

Samurdhi Development Officer

No

Name

 

1

89

Kallanchiya (acting)

W.M.Sriyani Amarashili

2

92

Gonewa

Ranjini Herath

3

93

Mahakanadarawa

K.B.Muthumenika

4

94

Mahakanadarawa

K.B.Kusumawathi

5

95

Rotawewa

I.G.Kanthi Gunathunga

6

96

Kudagama

K.B.Jayasinha Dissanayaka

7

101

Nabadagawewa

Sriyani Amarashili

8

102

Ikirigollewa

L.Devika Priyanthi Ramyalatha

9

103

DiviyaUdabendawewa

Ashoka Priyadarshani

10

110

Wahamalgollewa

A.M.Nawas

11

110

Sangilikanadarawa

A.M.Nawas

Rambewa Samurdhi Division

No

Grama Niladhari Division

Samurdhi Development Officer

No

Name

 

1

99

Pallankulama

J.A.Antan Noyel Shantha

2

100

Rambewa

Champika Damayanthi

3

104

Madagama

D.M.P.N.Randenigama

4

105

Kolibendawewa

k.M.D.Jayalath

5

106

Katukeliyawa

Mangalika Wijewardana

6

107

Siyabalagaswewa

G.G.Swarnalatha

7

108

Wahamalgollewa

Kanthi Gunawardana

8

109

Wahamalgollewa

Piyanka Wanasinha

9

112

Katupuliyankulama

M.A.Indika Jayathunga

10

113

Sadamalgama

T.B.Kalyani

11

114

Mahawewa(acting)

J.A.Antan Noyel Shantha

12

115

Pandukabayapura

Nalika Damayanthi

13

116

Kadurugasdamana

H.M.Heath Menike

Rambewa Samurdhi Division

No

Grama Niladhari Division

Samurdhi Development Officer

No

Name

 

1

99

Pallankulama

J.A.Antan Noyel Shantha

2

100

Rambewa

Champika Damayanthi

3

104

Madagama

D.M.P.N.Randenigama

4

105

Kolibendawewa

k.M.D.Jayalath

5

106

Katukeliyawa

Mangalika Wijewardana

6

107

Siyabalagaswewa

G.G.Swarnalatha

7

108

Wahamalgollewa

Kanthi Gunawardana

8

109

Wahamalgollewa

Piyanka Wanasinha

9

112

Katupuliyankulama

M.A.Indika Jayathunga

10

113

Sadamalgama

T.B.Kalyani

11

114

Mahawewa(acting)

J.A.Antan Noyel Shantha

12

115

Pandukabayapura

Nalika Damayanthi

13

116

Kadurugasdamana

H.M.Herath Menike

පාසලa

අනු අංකය පාසලේ නම පාසල් වර්ගය ගුරුවරු සංඛ්‍යාව සිසුන් සංඛ්‍යාව
1 අ/රඹෑව මහා විද්‍යාලය 1 C 54 1444
2 අ/කෑඳෑ කල්ලංචිය මහා විද්‍යාලය 2 20 375
3 අ/පිහිඹියගොල්ලෑව මහා විද්‍යාලය 1 C 23 397
4 අ/කෝණකුඹුක්වැව මහා විද්‍යාලය 2 15 300
5 අ/කෑඳෑව මහා විද්‍යාලය 2 23 417
6 අ/තඹලගොල්ලෑව මහා විද්‍යාලය 2 13 122
7 අ/නබඩගස්වැව මහා විද්‍යාලය 2 16 146
8 අ/පහලරත්මල්ගහවැව විද්‍යාලය 2 22 248
9 අ/සංගිලිකනදරාව විද්‍යාලය 2 29 518
10 අ/කපිරික්ගම විද්‍යාලය 3 3 17
11 අ/කෑඳෑනෙකටුණවැව විද්‍යාලය 3 6 70
12 අ/දිවියාඋඩබැන්දවැව විද්‍යාලය 3 10 69
13 අ/වැලෑව විද්‍යාලය 3 4 44
14 අ/පල්ලංකුලම විද්‍යාලය 3 4 38
15 අ/කෑඳෑඅඹගස්වැව විද්‍යාලය 3 4 54
16 අ/කෑඳෑරොටවැව විද්‍යාලය 3 6 58
17 අ/ගෝනපැටියාව විද්‍යාලය 3 3 14
18 අ/ගිණිකටුවැව විද්‍යාලය 3 5 34
19 අ/කෑඳෑරත්මලේ විද්‍යාලය 2 16 138
20 අ/ගෝනෑව විද්‍යාලය 2 23 169
21 අ/පණ්ඩුකාභයපුර විද්‍යාලය 2 15 141
22 අ/සඳමල්ගම විද්‍යාලය 2 6 35
23 අ/සියඹලාගස්වැව මැදගම විද්‍යාලය 2 18 143
24 අ/ඉකිරිගොල්ලෑව මුස්ලිම් විද්‍යාලය 1 C 35 863
25 අ/තල්ගහවැව මුස්ලිම් විද්‍යාලය 2 16 180
26 අ/ඉහළකොටියාව මුස්ලිම් විද්‍යාලය 2 4 59
27 අ/කෝලිබැන්දවැව මුස්ලිම් විද්‍යාලය 3 9 138
28 අ/කාටුපුලියන්කුලම විද්‍යාලය 3 5 36
29 අ/වහමල්ගොල්ලෑව මහසෙන් විද්‍යාලය 3 6 38
30 අ/මහකනදරාව ධර්මපාල විද්‍යාලය 2 13 159
31 අ/සාලම්බපුර මුස්ලිම් විද්‍යාලය 2 25 343
32 අ/ශ්‍රී මහින්දෝදය පිරිවෙන      

Post Offices

No Post Office
1 Rambewa Sub Post Office
2 Wahamalgollewa Sub Post Office
3 Kendewa Sub Post Office
4 Thalgahawewa Sub Post Office
5 Pihimbiyagollewa Sub Post Office
6 Katupuliyankulama Sub Post Office
7 Ihalakotiyawa Sub Post Office
8 Thambalagollewa Sub Post Office
9 Pandukabhayapura Sub Post Office
10 Kallanchiya Sub Post Office
11 Mahakanadarawa South Bank 01 Sub Post Office

 

 

19. Thalawa Divisional Secretariat

Contact Details

 

Divisional Secretary

Mrs. Nalini Nanayakkara

 
Tel : 025 - 3892120    
VOIP : 0252276110    
     

Asst. Divisional Secretary

Mr. Damith Kanakarathna

 
Tel : 025 2276111    
VOIP : 0252276111    
     

Administrative Officer

Mrs. S. Somawathie

 
Tel : 025 3778659    
VOIP : 0252276113    
     

Accountant

 
Ms. M.F.Fathima Rinosha    
Tel : 025 3851367 VOIP : 0252276112  
     

Additional District Registrar

Mr. Mahinda Dissanayake
Tel : 025 2276238    
Grama Niladhari Division Grama Niladhari Name Official Address Contact No.
Pattah Mr.H.P.C.Kaldera Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12.  
Fort Mr.H.P.C.Kaldera Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Hunupitiya Mr.H.P.C.Kaldera Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Kochchikade South Mrs.G.Latha Ranjani Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Slave Island Mrs.G.Latha Ranjani Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Jinthupitiya Mr.M.S.Kumara Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Galle Face Mrs.B.L.M.M. Balasooriya Maligawatta Kachcheri Complex, Malagawatta
 
Kochchikade North Mr.Nihal Suranji Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Ibbanwala Mr.Nihal Suranji
Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Wekanda Mr.Noor Afrideen Sri Vijayaramaya, Station Passege, Colombo 02  
Maligakanda Mr.H.K.Premasiri No.02, Sumangala Road,Colombo 08
 
Suduwella Mrs.B.L.M.M. Balasooriya No.02, Sumangala Road,Colombo 08
 
Keselwatta Mr.Gamini Ranaweera Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12.  
Panchikawatta (Acting) Mr.Gamini Ranaweera Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12.  
Maradana Mr.H.M.Somasiri Maligawatta Kachcheri Complex, Malagawatta  
Grandpass South Mr.A.A.K.Muhandiramge Maligawatta Kachcheri Complex, Malagawatta
 
Maligawatta East Mr.H.K.Premasiri Maligawatta Kachcheri Complex, Malagawatta
 
Maligwatta West Mrs. Shanthini Mohan Keththarama Temple, Malagawatta, Colombo 10  
Nawagampura Mr.S. Uruthiran Keththarama Temple, Malagawatta, Colombo 10  
Keththarama Mrs. Chamila Perera Keththarama Temple, Malagawatta, Colombo 10  
Grandpass North Mr.S. Wimalasena Maligawatta Kachcheri Complex, Malagawatta  
Aluthkade West Mr.W.N.S.Fonseka Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Masangaswediya Mrs.K.A.C.Padmini No.22, Maha Vidyala Road,Colombo 13
 
New Bazaar Mrs.M.D.Lalitha Amarathunga Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Kotahena West Mr.G.W. Premalal No.23, Vystwike Road,Colombo 15  
Kotahena East Mr.G.B.Polkotuwa Divisional Secretariat, Dam Street, Colombo 12  
Aluthmawatha Mr.Upali Weerasinghe
No.390, Aluthmawatha Road,Colombo 15  
Bloumendhal Mr. A.A.L. Chathuranga Community Hall, Bloumendhal Flats, Kotahena,Colombo 13  
Lunupokuna Mr.G.W. Premalal No.23, Vystwike Road,Colombo 15  
Madampitiya Mr.Asitha Mendis No.233/258B, Henamulla Camp, Colombo 15  
Mahawatta Mr.Asitha Mendis No.233/258B, Henamulla Camp, Colombo 15  
Sammanthranapura Mr. S. Wimalasena Sri Wickramasinharamaya, Mattakkuliya, Colombo 15.  
Modera Mr. M.M. Nisbar 59/1, D.S. Fernando Mawatha, Colombo 15  
Mattakkuliya Mr.M.Y.M.Seedik No.480/A, Ferguson Road, Colombo 15

Details of Samurdi officers- central Colombo- zone 1

  Division Name Address of the office Contact no
1 North Grandpass M.Riswan Laffir Khettarama Temple 0716391069
2 South Grandpass Purna Priyangani Khettarama Temple 0718243332
3 Nawagampura / Khettharama MMH Rishan Nawagampura community Hall 0755282910
4 West & East Maligawatta Sudath Hemantha Arachchi N/G/2,maligawatta Colombo 10 0718379972
5 Ginthupitiya, South Kochchikade      Wathsala Thilaka Central Colombo-Samurdi society 0718150192
6 Newbazar Sameera Prabath Armour street,Flat,Colombo 12 0718150192
7 Panchikawaththa Amara Tharanga B/2/3,Mawulanawatta,Colombo 10 0112343260
8 Panchikawaththa Bisrul Hafi Central Colombo,samurdi society 0778338729
9 Panchikawaththa Indunil Chaminda 75/24,maligakanda road,Colombo 10 0777685006

 

Details of Samurdi officers- central Colombo- zone 2

  Division Name Address of the office Contact no
1 Wekanda                                     Niroshan Diyagama           Sri Gunawardanaramaya-Wekanda   0718150195
2 Slave Island Anoma Malkanthi Sri Gunewardanaramaya 0115680458
3 Hunupitiya, Ibbanwala, Galle Face Lal Ratnayaka Winayalankara temple 0757718951
4 Suduwella Gamini Sanjeewa   0714442269
5 East Aluthkade Mahinda Pushpakumara Central Colombo 2Bank society 0718147127
6 North Kochchikade Anura Sanjeewa Kochchikade community Hall 0758013864
7 West aluthkade Thejani Mahanama Central Colombo 2-bank society 0758013864
8 Keselwatta Jesmin Abdul Asis Central Colombo 2-bank society 0114984010

 

Details of Samurdi Officers – North Colombo

  Division Name Official Address Contact No
1 Lunupokuna Manjula Gamage Sri Bodhirajarama Temple,Galpoththa Road,Colombo 13 0714481067
2 Modara Chaminda PushpaKumara 601/A,Alithmawatha road,Modara,Colombo 15 0714888905
3 West Kotahena SK kumara 129/46,Jampata street,Colombo 13 0714889152
4 East Kotahena A.Sunil Near Midland timber shop,K Ciril C perera Mawatha,Colombo 13  
5 Bluemendhal Menaka Nishanthi North Colombo samurdi bank society 0718032658
6 Mattakkuliya Kusala Dhammika Pathirana 47/6,St.Mariya Road,Mattakkuliya,Colombo 15 0757387278
7 Madampitiya Rasika Anurudda North Colombo Samurdi Bank society,Dam Street,Colombo 12 0718005737
8 Mahawatta Shirandani Champika North Colombo Samurdi Bank society,Dam Street,Colombo 12 0714837563
9 Sammanthranapura K.Priyantha Sammanthranapura community Hall 0712697630
10 Aluthmawatha Lalith Priyantha Perera 01/A,aluthmawatha,modara,Colombo 15  

No

Organization

Address

Telephone

1 Maly Rapi Society Kew road,Colombo 02  
2 Human collaboration foundation 67A,Chittampalm Gardiner mawatha,Col.02  
3 Sri lanka Association for the advancement of social welfare 32,Piyadasa Sirisena mawatha,col10  
4 Sri sambuddaloka social development foundation 128,Ananda rajakaruna mawatha,col.10  
5 Human self confident improvement foundation 702/48,Aluthmawatha road,col.15  
6 Sahan eliya foundation 90,swarna chiythaya road,col.14  
7 Larosa AIDS prevention society 736,Wicks building,col10  
8 Younani welfare medicine association 116/3,maligawatta road,col.10  
9 Soth kochchikade community development society 139/9,mohideen masjid road,col.12  
10 Foundation of occupational development food 26,meris road,col.14  
11 Katha society 14,Ananda rajakaruna mawatha,col.10  
12 Eksath community development society 799/70,maradana road,col.10  
13 Araliya welfare society A 04,nawagampura,col.14  
14 Maligawatta division HR foundation 359,maligawatta ,jumma masjid road  
15 Sri lanka port authority catholic society 19,palliya street,col.01  
16 Swarnasrili social service foundation 91,Temple road,col.10  
17 Sri lanka science student foundation 58,Sri vipulasena mawatha.col.10  
 

22. Thambuttegama Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary
Tel :
+94-25-2276236

Address
Divisional Secretariat
Thambuttegama,
Sri Lanka.
50240


23. Thirappane Divisional Secretariat

Divisional Secretary
Tel : +94-25-3851794
   
Ass.Divisional Secretary
Tel : +94-25-3890194
   
Address :
Divisional Secretariat office
Thirappane,
Sri Lanka.
50072

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

online casino